Church Ministries

Executive Team Leader (ETL) Chairperson

Missionary Sheila Duggins

 

Help Ministries - Sis. Felicia Carter (ETL) 

  • Greeters - Sis. Crystal Caldwell

  • Hospitality - Sis. Annette Tomes

  • Usher Board - Dea. Larry Wilkerson

  • Nurses Unit - Sis. Rosalyn Mallory

  • Pastor's Aide - Deaconess Betty J. Ellis

  • Chairperson of Women's Ministries Committee - Asp. Miss'y Quadella Jones

  • Women's Praise Dance - Miss'y Quantiss Dean

Youth Ministries - Miss'y Tabitha Robinson (ETL)

  • Coordinator of Youth Ministries - Sis. Khristol White

  • Crown of Glory Praise Dance (ages 13-18) - Sis. Cathy Pullin

  • Jr. Crown of Glory Praise Dance (ages 5-12) - Sis. Cathy Pullin

  • Program Coordinator - Sandra Harrison

  • Drama- Sis. Cathy Pullin

  • Morning Glory - Sis. Deidre Johnson

  • Sunshine Band - Miss'y Tabitha Robertson

  • Children's Church - Miss'y Tabitha Robertson

  • New Beginnings - Bro. Ryan Wheaten

 

Music Ministries - Missionary Sheila Duggins (ETL)

  • Min. of Music - Bro. Robert Caldwell

  • Sanctuary Choir - Deaconess Debria Hinton

  • Youth Choir -  President Bro. Ryan Wheaten

  • Women Choir - Eldress Teresa Noggin 

  • Men Chorus - Bro. Durrell Pegram

  • Praise and Worship - Miss'y Shelia Duggins/Bro. Robert Caldwell

Beyond the Walls Ministry - Sis. Rosa Johnson-Tuma (ETL)

  • Food Bank - Bro. Lewis Mallory

  • Shelter Outreach - Deaconess Montenia Jackson, Sis. Carolyn Davis & Sis.  Cleo  Walker

  • Nursing Home - Elder James Ferguson

  • Seniors' Ministry: Community Group - Deaconess Debria Hinton, Faith and Hope  Group -Sis. Deborah Acoy/Deaconess Ida Davis

  • Prison Ministry - Elder Edward Kalbach

  • Jail Ministry - Rev. Doretha Smith

  • The Struggle is Over  Street  Ministry - Sis. Joyce Alston

Men's Ministries - Deacon Frazier Taylor

  • Men's Fellowship - TBA

  • Transportation - Bro. Lewis  Mallory

  • Security - Dea. Roger Pegram

  • Maintenance - Dea. Adolph Hunt

  • Grounds Maintainance - Deacons

Education/Family-Based  Ministries - Deacon Larry Wilkerson (ETL)

  • Church School - Sis. Sandra Harrison

  • Married Couples Ministry - Bro. Evan & Sis. Mikela July

  • Singles Ministry - Sis. Lora Jarrett

  • Intercessary Prayer Ministry - Rev. Doretha Smith 

  • Social Media/Photography Ministry - Sis.  Mikela July

  • Website Administrator - Sis. Mikela July

Ministerial Staff 

  • 1st Adm. Asst. to the Pastor/Adjutancy - Elder Walter Gary

  • 2nd Adm. Asst. to the Pastor - Elder Ronald Brown

  • Chairperson of the Board of Ministers - Eldress Joyce Stallings

  • Asst. Chairperson of the Board of Ministers - Elder John Noggin

  • Chairperson of the Board of Missionaries - Asst. Dist. Miss'y Monique Samuels

  • Chairperson of the Board of Deacons - Dea. Roger Pegram

  • Chairperson of the Board of Deaconesses - Deaconess Shirley Hill; Asst. Chairperson - Deaconess Velma Bonner

 

Board of Trustees

  • Dr. Herman Crockett Jr.

  • Sis. Rosa Johnson-Tuma

  • Miss'y  Tabitha Robertson

  • Bro. Robert Caldwell Sr.

  • Dea. Alvin Jackson

  • Sis. Felicia Carter